2018 new Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. If you want to get success with good grades then these Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps exam question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one. “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/070-413.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 070-413 exam test. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 070-413 exam easily in the first time.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Exam Code: 070-413
Total Questions: 245 Q&As

High quality Microsoft 070-413 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY1RKYlNPVUtxMWc

High quality Microsoft 070-461 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDlXX3pPNWpnQWM
070-413 dumps

New Microsoft MCSE 070-413 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (11-25)

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a server deployment strategy for the main office that meets the server deployment requirements.
What should you recommend installing in the main office?
A. Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
B. The Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK)
C. The Express Deployment Tool (EDT)
D. The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
WDS is a server role that enables you to remotely deploy Windows operating systems. You can use it to set up new computers by using a network-based installation. This means that you do not have to install each operating system directly from a CD, USB drive, or DVD.

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory site topology to support on the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A new site
B. A new site link bridge
C. A new site link
D. A new subnet
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
* Scenario:
The forest contains a child domain for each office. An Active Directory site exists for each office.
* Sites overview
Sites in AD DS represent the physical structure, or topology, of your network. AD DS uses network topology information, which is stored in the directory as site, subnet, and site link objects, to build the most efficient replication topology. The replication topology itself consists of the set of connection objects that enable inbound replication from a source domain controller to the destination domain controller that stores the connection object. The Knowledge Consistency Checker (KCC) creates these connection objects automatically on each domain controller.

QUESTION 13
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the virtualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B. Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.
C. Implement Administrator Role Separation.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
From case study:
* Ensure that the additional domain controllers for the branch offices can be deployed by using domain controller cloning.

QUESTION 14
You need to recommend a change to the Active Directory environment to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B. Implement Administrator Role Separation.
C. Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.
D. Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
* Scenario:
The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008.
Implement the Active Directory Recycle Bin.

QUESTION 15
You need to recommend an IPAM management solution for the Operators groups. The solution must meet the technical requirements. 070-413 dumps
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains. Add the computers used by the members of the Operators group to the IPAM server.
B. Modify the membership of the IPAM Administrators group and the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers_ group on the IPAM server.
C. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet and modify the membership of the WinRMRemoteWMRJsers_ group on the IPAM server.
D. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet on the IPAM server. Run the Invoke- IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Scenario: Ensure that the members of the Operators groups in all three domains can manage the IPAM server from their client computer.

QUESTION 16
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements.
Which schema attribute properties should you recommend modifying?
A. isIndexed
B. searchFlags
C. isCriticalSystemObject
D. schemaFlagsEx
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
* Scenario: ). Confidential attributes must not be replicated to the Chicago office.
* Applies To: Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2012 This topic includes procedures for adding an attribute to the filtered attribute set (FAS) for a readonly domain controller (RODC) and marking the attribute as confidential data. You can perform these procedures to exclude specific data from replicating to RODCs in the forest. Because the data is not replicated to any RODCs, you can be assured that the data will not be revealed to an attacker who manages to successfully compromise an RODC. In most cases, adding an attribute to the RODC FAS is completed by the developer of the application that added the attribute to the schema.
· Determine and then modify the current searchFlags value of an attribute · Verify that an attribute is added to the RODC FAS
– Determine and then modify the current searchFlags value of an attribute To add an attribute to an RODC FAS, you must first determine the current searchFlags value of the attribute that you want to add, and then set the following values for searchflags:
· To add the attribute to the RODC FAS, set the 10th bit to 0x200. · To mark the attribute as confidential, set the 7th bit to 0x080.

QUESTION 17
You need to recommend changes for the Active Directory infrastructure.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate domain and forest functional levels for proseware.com to the correct locations. Each functional level may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
070-413 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-413 dumps
Explanation:
* Scenario: Domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2 and Windows Server 2008 R2 must be able to be deployed to the proseware.com domain.

QUESTION 18
You need to recommend a trust model.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A one-way, forest trust that has selective authentication.
B. A one-way, external trust
C. A two-way, external trust
D. A one-way, forest trust that has domain-wide authentication.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
From case study:
Users in the Montreal office must only be allowed to access shares that are located on File01 and File02. The Montreal users must be prevented from accessing any other servers in the proseware.com forest regardless of the permissions on the resources.

QUESTION 19
You need to recommend a migration strategy for the DHCP servers. The strategy must meet the technical requirements. 070-413 dumps
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you recommend running on the physical DHCP servers?
A. Import-SmigServerSetting
B. Export-SmigServerSetting
C. Receive-SmigServerData
D. Send-SmigServerData
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
* Scenario:
/ Main office: One physical DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 / each branch office: One physical DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 /
The IPAM server in the main office gathers data from the DNS servers and the DHCP servers in all of the offices.
* Example:
Command Prompt: C:\PS>
Export-SmigServerSetting -Feature “DHCP” -User All -Group -Path “c:\temp\store” -Verbose
This sample command exports the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) Server and all other Windows features that are required by DHCP Server.

QUESTION 20
You need to implement the technical requirements for the boston.litwareinc.com domain.
Which tools should you use?
A. Gpfixup and Gpupdate
B. Rendom and Gpfixup
C. Gpupdate and Dcgpofix
D. Adprep and Rendom
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Minimize the amount of administrative effort whenever possible Rename boston.litwareinc.com domain to bos.litwareinc.com
* Rendom.exe is a command-line tool that is used to rename Active Directory domains.

QUESTION 21
You run the Get-DNSServer cmdlet on DC01 and receive the following output:
070-413 dumps
You need to recommend changes to DC01. Which attribute should you recommend modifying?
A. EnablePollutionProtection
B. isReadOnly
C. Locking Percent
D. ZoneType
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
* Scenario: The DNS servers must be prevented from overwriting the existing DNS entries that have been stored in cache.
* Cache locking is configured as a percent value. For example, if the cache locking value is set to 50, then the DNS server will not overwrite a cached entry for half of the duration of the TTL. By default, the cache locking percent value is 100. This means that cached entries will not be overwritten for the entire duration of the TTL. The cache locking value is stored in the CacheLockingPercent registry key. If the registry key is not present, then the DNS server will use the default cache locking value of 100.

QUESTION 22
You need to recommend a server virtualization strategy that meets the technical requirements and the virtualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Windows Server Backup
B. The Microsoft Virtual Machine Converter
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. Disk2vhd
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
* Scenario:
Virtualize the application servers.
Automatically distribute the new virtual machines to Hyper-V hosts based on the current resource us The main office has the following servers:
Five physical Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012age of the Hyper-V hosts.
*
System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012: VMM Gets Major Upgrade Expanded hypervisor support, virtual application support and a myriad of other upgrades are coming in the new VMM 2012.
There’s no doubt that Microsoft is making System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) a key component of the System Center suite. The scope of the product is being expanded so much that it could be renamed “System Center Virtual Datacenter Manager.” The new version of VMM is currently in beta and is scheduled for release in the second half of 2011. VMM can now do bare-metal installations on fresh hardware, create Hyper-V clusters instead of just managing them, and communicate directly with your SAN arrays to provision storage for your virtual machines (VMs).

QUESTION 23
You need to recommend a remote access solution that meets the VPN requirements.
Which role service should you include in the recommendation?
A. Routing
B. Network Policy Server
C. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)
D. Host Credential Authorization Protocol
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Scenario:
A server that runs Windows Server 2012 will perform RADIUS authentication for all of the VPN connections.
Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be configured.
Network Policy Server
Network Policy Server (NPS) allows you to create and enforce organization-wide network access policies for client health, connection request authentication, and connection request authorization. In addition, you can use NPS as a Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS) proxy to forward connection requests to a server running NPS or other RADIUS servers that you configure in remote RADIUS server groups. NPS allows you to centrally configure and manage network access authentication, authorization, are client health policies with the following three features: RADIUS server. NPS performs centralized authorization, authorization, and accounting for wireless, authenticating switch, remote access dial-up and virtual private network (VNP) connections. When you use NPS as a RADIUS server, you configure network access servers, such as wireless access points and VPN servers, as RADIUS clients in NPS. You also configure network policies that NPS uses to authorize connection requests, and you can configure RADIUS accounting so that NPS logs accounting information to log files on the local hard disk or in a Microsoft SQL Server database.

QUESTION 24
You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the AllComputers OU in each domain.
B. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to litwareinc.com and configure filtering.
C. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to each domain.
D. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Boston site.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
* Scenario:
Implement Folder Redirection in the Boston office only. Deploy an application named Appl to all of the users in the Boston office only. Migrate to IPv6 addressing on all of the servers in the Los Angeles office.

QUESTION 25
You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements.
Which role services should you install?
A. Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization Protocol
B. Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online Responder
C. Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority
D. Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
* Scenario:
Implement Network Access Protection (NAP).
Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be configured.
* Health Registration Authority
Applies To: Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012 Health Registration Authority (HRA) is a component of a Network Access Protection (NAP) infrastructure that plays a central role in NAP Internet Protocol security (IPsec) enforcement. 070-413 dumps HRA obtains health certificates on behalf of NAP clients when they are compliant with network health requirements. These health certificates authenticate NAP clients for IPsec-protected communications with other NAP clients on an intranet. If a NAP client does not have a health certificate, the IPsec peer authentication fails and the NAP client cannot initiate communication with other IPsecprotected computers on the network. HRA is installed on a computer that is also running Network Policy Server (NPS) and Internet Information Services (IIS). If they are not already installed, these services will be added when you install HRA.

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
070-413 dumps
Latest Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps exam training resources which are the best for clearing 070-413 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE. Practice for your Microsoft 070-413 exam with the help of lead4pass, at lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/070-413.html exam. You can download Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Microsoft 070-413 exam in the first attempt. Microsoft MCSE 070-413 exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 070-413 questions that you need to know. Good luck to you!

Best Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/1-TsEooqpMA

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

070-413 dumps