Latest IBM C4040-252 dumps exam training materials and study guides download free try from lead4pass. High quality IBM C4040-252 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube update free demo. “Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V1” is the name of IBM https://www.lead4pass.com/C4040-252.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real IBM exam. Get the best IBM C4040-252 dumps pdf practice questions and answers from lead4pass, pass IBM C4040-252 exam test easily at the first time.

High quality IBM C4040-252 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTk5pcTM4S0NiT28

High quality IBM C9010-260 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWjVtZjllN3lzUkE

Vendor: IBM
Certifications: Technical Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise V1
Exam Name: Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V1
Exam Code: C4040-252
Total Questions: 58 Q&As
C4040-252 dumps
QUESTION 1
What primary advantage does Integrated Facility for Linux (IFL) provide for the customer?
A. PowerKVM is included with IFLs
B. Accelerated Linux performance
C. Lower system software prices
D. Lower hardware maintenance charges
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A customer is considering a Power Systems solution to provide in-memory table look-up for large volumes of unstructured data for their mobile and social applications.
Which of the following Power Systems solution editions satisfies the requirement?
A. IBM Solution for Analytics
B. IBM Data Engine for Analytics
C. IBM Data Engine for NoSQL
D. IBM BLU Acceleration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
When utilizing dual VIO Servers, which of the following simplifies storage management for the system administrator in a Fiber Channel SAN environment?
A. SAS
B. SSD
C. vSCSI
D. NPIV
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which statement best describes the System Control Unit (SCU) in a two-node Power E870 / E880?
A. The two nodes share an SCU unit through power and Infiniband cables.
B. The two nodes share an SCU through clock and FSP cables.
C. An SCU is optional when the operator control panel is included on each system node.
D. Each node has its own SCU for redundancy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What is the minimum amount of rack space that an 80 core E870, without any I/O drawers, will take up in a 19 inch rack? C4040-252 dumps
A. 8U
B. 22U
C. 12U
D. 10U
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which virtualization hypervisor provides an Open Source choice for Power virtualization with big data?
A. KVM
B. PowerVM
C. Xen
D. PowerKVM
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following documents is designed to mitigate risk as part of the acquisition of a new E880?
A. SSIC Listing
B. TDA Checklist
C. Site Evaluation
D. Power Estimator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A client is considering the S824L system for development of a real time financial trading application. What is required to program the accelerator?
A. CUDA
B. OpenCL
C. OPAL
D. QEMU
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which feature of the POWER8 processor can be used to improve performance in a Websphere Application Server environment compared to an x86 processor?
A. Transactional Memory (TM)
B. CAPI
C. Agnostic Memory interface
D. L4 cache
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
C4040-252 dumps Which of the following differentiates the capabilities of IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack from PowerVC?
A. Deploys images within the image repository with policy based placement.
B. Provides virtual machine relocation.
C. Captures existing virtual machines as images within the image repository.
D. Generates custom expiration policies for each virtual machine.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A P0WER6 customer is considering an upgrade to a new Power System, and needs to ensure availability at a DR site. The recovery point must be as close to current as possible without going to continuous availability. Recovery time must be less than four hours.
What should be proposed to the customer?
A. Utilize a dual VIOS system to provide redundancy.
B. Utilize PowerHA to replicate the server and storage to a backup system and manage the failover.
C. Create a PowerVM configuration that has two instances of the server with Power mirrored storage.
D. Create a clustered system with a Primary and backup system using a single SAN attached storage device.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is a design consideration for the E870 / E880?
A. The integrated SAS controllers in the system nodes manage all six SAS bays in the system node.
B. A DVD drive must be included in either the system control unit or in a system node.
C. Only low profile PCIe adapters are supported in the system node.
D. Each system node has eight PCI Gen3 slots which are a mix of x8 and x16 PCIe slots.
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/C4040-252.html dumps exam questions and answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/DBHn5CsMcO8